College Staff



NAME RESPONSIBILITIES
M Alexander Logo Physical Education
J Atabelo Logo Religious Education, Social Studies
D Attwood Logo Year 7/8, Year 8 Dean, Biology
S Austin Logo HOL English (currently on Maternity Leave)
H Beaumont Logo HOL Science
S Byrne Logo Technology
M Chabera Logo Assistant Principal (Curriculum), Director of International Students, Religious Education, Social Studies
P Chircop Logo Learning Support Co-ordinator
B Clarke Logo Technology, Mathematics, Bus Controller
M Copeland Logo English
L Correa Logo History, Social Studies
R Crawford Logo English, Acting HOL English
C Davis Logo HOL Social Science, Year 13 Dean, Joint Assistant DRS
S Davison Logo Director of Religious Studies
S Edgecombe Logo TIC Music, English
O Fernandes Logo Science
D Finchett Logo Food Technology, Senior French
K Fortune Logo Y7/8 Curriculum Co-ordinator, Year 7 Dean
J Hamilton Logo Careers Advisor, Year 7/8
S Harvey Logo Guidance Counsellor
K Hutton Logo Deputy Principal, Mathematics
C Keep Logo HOL Physical Education, Year 11 Dean
M Mackay Logo Year 7/8
S McAteer Logo HOL Arts
F McAulay Logo Year 12 Dean, Mathematics
H McDonald Logo HOL Technology, Arts, Specialist Classroom Teacher (SCT)
H McGrath Logo HOL Mathematics
T Mulcare Logo TIC Business Studies, Mathematics
T Nicholas Logo Junior French
G Nimmo Logo Science
R Palmer Logo Itinerant Music Teacher
R Pennefather Logo English
K Perry Logo Religious Studies
P Potter Logo Mathematics, Religious Studies
A Price Logo Science
J Ruwhiu Logo Te Reo Support
R Seakins Logo Year 7/8, Food Technology
R Stanton Logo Principal
A Thornton Logo Drama, Health, Science
G Thurlby Logo Gateway Manager, Electronics
J Tohu Logo TIC Maori, Year 7/8
R Underwood Logo Itinerant Music Teacher
M van Stokkum Logo TIC Media Studies, NZQA Liaison, ESOL
M Waenink Logo Assistant Principal, Year 9 Dean, Physics, Mathematics, EOTC Co-ordinator, Timetabling
G Wagemans Logo Year 10 Dean, Year 7/8, Social Studies
N Webb Logo Guidance Counsellor
H Wellington Logo Year 7/8
A Williams Logo Religious Studies, Joint Assistant DRS
J Yuhayco Logo Special Education Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

Support Staff



K Adams Logo Office Manager & Principal's Secretary
J Atkinson Logo Teacher Aide
S Collins Logo Sport Co-ordinator
N Collyer Logo Groundsman
S Crawford Logo Family Worker
J Edgecombe Logo Teacher Aide
N Hurley Logo Teacher Aide
D Ivanova Logo Canteen Assistant
S Ivanova Logo Teacher Aide
J Lecky Logo Dean of International Students
P Leilua Logo Teacher Aide
L Linford Logo Teacher Aide
I McCabe Logo Property Manager
R Nuttall Logo Canteen Manager
Y Tattersall Logo Student Support Centre Administrator
L Toner Logo Science Technician
M van Beek Logo IT Technician
A Woods Logo Finance Manager
J Woods Logo Librarian
J Woolston Logo Receptionist / Cashier